Rudolphs Rampage & Dash Results


2014 Results below …..

These are provisional, so if you spot an error or your time is missing, please get in touch.

Rudolphs Rampage 2014 Results

RankBibNameTimeCatCat PosClub
1.359Freddie UNWIN0:29:50.8SM1
2.456Bob SEYMOUR0:31:36.8M401
3.463Rich SMITH0:32:31.0M402Stroud & District AC
4.495Jo WILKIE0:34:41.1L351CLC Striders
5.343Oliver COOPER0:34:46.7SM2Running Somewhere Else
6.356Bill DAVIES0:34:53.9M501Cheltenham Tri Club
7.375Tina GOMER0:35:40.2L451Stroud & District AC
8.378Dave GRESSWELL0:36:36.2M403Gloucester AC
9.487Rachel VINES0:36:38.7SL1CLC Striders
10.422Kim MILLWARD0:37:06.4SL2Gloucester AC
11.304Dean AVERIS0:37:34.8SM3
12.425Ben MORRIS0:37:35.2M404
13.342Richard COOK0:37:39.2M405Cotswold Allrunners
14.357Mathew Davis0:38:01.0M406
15.374Tom GOLDSBY0:38:11.9SM4
16.346Jamie COURTENAY0:38:17.3SM5Cheltenham harriers
17.457Stasia SHEARER-MANNING0:38:33.7L352Stroud & District AC
18.348Jake CREED0:38:50.9SM6Cotswold Allrunners
19.493Colin WESTBURY0:39:02.8M407Gloucester AC
20.427Paul MOULDER0:39:28.2SM7
21.416Charlotte MCGLONE0:39:33.0SL3Gloucester AC
22.381James GRIFFITHS0:39:38.3M408Newent Runners
23.353Mike DALY0:39:50.4M502Almost Athletes
24.436Andrew PATERSON0:40:04.8M409CLC Striders
25.367Rory FOLLETT0:40:09.8SM8
26.382Phil GRIFFITHS0:40:47.5M4010Gloucester AC
27.321Rebecca BOULTON0:41:09.4L353CLC Striders
28.417Ian MCKINLAY0:41:39.1M4011
29.459Dave SMITH0:42:18.9M503
30.364Greg BOYS0:42:48.6M4012
31.308Chris BALODIS0:42:56.2M4013Stroud & District AC
32.428Kerry NEWELL0:42:58.2L354Gloucester AC
33.327Rachel BURDICK0:43:14.3SL4CLC Striders
34.443David QUINTON0:44:00.5M4014
35.319Nick BOON0:44:19.5SM9
36.439Kate PEARCE0:44:58.2L355Rogue Runners
37.408Alexander KUKLENKO0:44:58.3SM10
38.462Nikki SMITH0:45:30.6L452CLC Striders
39.441Sally POLL0:45:54.9L453
40.415Fiona MCCARTHY0:46:12.1L356
41.369Stephanie FOX0:46:14.8L357Angels RC
42.332Becky CHINNICK0:46:15.9SL5Stroud & District AC
43.490Paul WARREN0:46:52.0SM11
44.349Jo CREED0:46:58.9L358Cotswold Allrunners
45.442Alan PRICE0:47:07.0M601Stroud & District AC
46.387Christopher HARRISON0:47:13.1M701
47.471Caitlin SWANBOROUGH0:47:30.9L359
48.352Catherine DALY0:47:33.3SL6Almost Athletes
49.473Jonathan TAYLOR0:47:46.9M4015
50.469Kyle SUMMERS0:48:10.2M4016
51.478Gavin TOWNSEND0:48:15.6M4017Cotswold Allrunners
52.500Caroline WYATT0:48:20.1L3510
53.373Richard GOLDSBY0:48:20.6M4018
54.438Raejean PEACEY0:48:26.0L454Tewkesbury Allrunners
55.368Matthew FOULKES0:48:35.3SM12
56.338Hester COGGIN0:49:01.6L3511Almost Athletes
57.451Sandra RUDMAN0:49:14.7L455Cotswold Allrunners
58.383Gareth HALL0:49:57.8M4019
59.384Gaynor HALL0:49:57.8L3512
60.337Karen CLISSOLD0:50:08.1L3513
61.400Claire JOHNSTONE0:50:17.4L3514Angels RC
62.324Lucy BRITTON0:50:40.0L3515Churchdown Ladies RC
63.307Julia BALLARD0:50:56.5L456
64.426Vivien MORTIMORE0:51:06.7L457
65.418Sally MCKINLAY0:51:20.8L458
66.402Cheney KIBBLEWHITE0:52:03.9L3516
67.335Aimee LAX0:52:08.0L3517
68.306Jackie BAKER0:52:09.3SL7
69.404Caroline KIMBERLEY0:52:13.8L551
70.470Sarah SUMMERS0:52:26.0L3518
71.366Sasha FIELD0:52:47.4L3519Cotswold Allrunners
72.385Angela HAMER0:53:04.7L459Newent Runners
73.309Andy BARHAM0:53:06.3M4020
74.394John HUGHES0:53:17.9M602Cotswold Allrunners
75.437Carolyn PATTENDEN0:53:23.4L651
76.386Louisa HANCOX0:53:26.9L3520
77.399Vicky JEFFS0:53:27.0L3521
78.482Alison TURNER0:53:40.4L3522
79.483Nigel TURNER0:53:40.6M4021
80.466Colin STANFORD0:53:47.3M504Droitwich AC
81.485Dale VINCE0:53:51.4M505
82.486Kate VINCE0:53:51.4L3523
83.433Sharon PAINTIN0:54:36.5L3524Gloucester AC
84.326Chris BULLINGHAM0:54:38.6SM13
85.390Sally HOLTOM0:55:07.2L4510
86.429Lizzie FIGGIS0:55:56.3L3525Cotswold Allrunners
87.362Michelle EARL0:56:01.9L3526Cotswold Allrunners
88.370Lesley GAL0:56:13.5L3527
89.423Tanya MILNE0:56:19.3L4511Angels RC
90.361Edwina DRIVER-DICKERSON0:56:27.6L552Angels RC
91.488Alison WALTERS0:56:29.0L3528Angels RC
92.472Lorraine TARRANT0:57:22.5SL8
93.340Lisa COLLETT0:57:28.6L3529
94.328Emily BURGESS0:57:31.3L3530Newent Runners
95.401Helen KELLY0:57:31.5L4512Newent Runners
96.479Jane TOWNSEND0:57:32.2L553Stroud & District AC
97.444Emma RATTY0:57:34.6SL9
98.341Harriet COLLINS0:57:34.7SL10
99.450Hayley ROURKE0:57:46.6SL11
100.445Andy REA0:57:46.7SM14
101.420Amanda MERRETT0:58:23.8L4513Stroud & District AC
102.392John HOOKWAY0:58:24.6SM15
103.446Christine REYNOLDS0:58:30.5L554
104.333Jan CHINNICK0:58:36.2L555Stroud & District AC
105.355Verena DARLING0:58:39.2L3531Angels RC
106.311Eleanor BARRY0:58:39.3L4514Angels RC
107.465Karen STAGEMAN0:58:43.1L4515
108.452Kate RYAN0:58:43.6L3532
109.474Catherine TERRY0:58:43.8L3533
110.410Norm LEVER0:58:47.0M506Almost Athletes
111.345Adrian COURTENAY0:58:47.4M507Almost Athletes
112.411Leanne LEVI0:58:47.4SL12Almost Athletes
113.344Sarah CORDELL0:58:52.7L3534
114.314Tracy BENNETT0:59:00.3L3535Stroud & District AC
115.396Helen HURN0:59:00.7L4516Stroud & District AC
116.331Sandra CHANDLER0:59:40.4L4517
117.354Naomi DALY1:00:04.1L556
118.454Mary SAUNDERS1:00:21.0L557Stroud & District AC
119.419Joanne MERCURIO1:00:22.3L3536
120.391Danielle HOOKHAM1:00:23.4L3537
121.497Sarah WINNEY1:00:33.6L3538
122.320Melanie BOULTON1:01:29.5L3539
123.365Yvonne FEATHERSTONE1:01:29.7L4518Newent Runners
124.448Catherine ROE1:01:36.8L4519
125.380Jacqueline GRIFFITHS1:01:37.0L4520
126.409Jelena KUKLENKO1:01:37.4L4521
127.397Dawn HYDE1:02:08.5L558Angels RC
128.351Tina CUTLER1:02:09.9L4522Cotswold Allrunners
129.499Emma WRIGHT1:02:10.8L3540Cotswold Allrunners
130.313Tracey BEHAN1:03:23.5L4523Angels RC
131.467Laura STEWART1:03:30.7L3541
132.329Vicky CANTWELL1:03:31.1L3542
133.434Sandy PARKS1:03:54.7L652
134.350Sally CUSHNAN1:04:19.8L559Stroud & District AC
135.458Michele SMETHAM1:04:25.1L4524
136.405Charlotte KING1:05:00.9SL13
137.406Jonathan KING1:05:01.3SM16
138.347Caroline CRATCHLEY1:05:04.7L3543Cotswold Allrunners
139.464Gareth SPARROWHAWK1:06:10.1SM17
140.449Julie ROSE1:06:10.2L3544
141.480Lucy TROWSE1:06:32.1L3545Cotswold Allrunners
142.481Mark TROWSE1:06:32.2M4022Cotswold Allrunners
143.302Shelley ASHBY1:06:58.8L3546
144.305Karin AYRES1:06:59.0L4525
145.393Sarah-Jayne HOOPER1:07:39.9SL14
146.435Karyn PARR1:08:05.0L3547Churchdown Ladies RC
147.388Andrea HILL1:08:57.2L3548
148.360Angela DINES1:09:01.0L3549
149.424Gemma MITCHELL1:09:01.2L3550
150.431Carley O'BRIEN1:09:31.7SL15
151.339Sarah COLE1:10:33.3L4526
152.395Julie HUGHES1:10:35.8L5510
153.491Susan WARREN1:10:50.1L653
154.489Louise WARREN1:10:50.6L3551
155.477Marcia THOMPSON1:11:50.8L4527Cotswold Allrunners
156.484Jenny VALLELY1:11:52.2L4528Cotswold Allrunners
157.363Sarah EDWARDS1:11:52.3L4529Cotswold Allrunners
158.453Leanne SAUNDERS1:12:02.8L3552
159.403Michelle KIGHT1:15:32.2SL16
160.389Zoe HINKLEY1:15:35.6L3553
161.498Anna WOODFORD1:16:39.8L4530
162.492Michelle WATSON1:19:00.0L3554Cheltenham Running Ladies
163358Richard DAREno chip timeSM18Cheltenham & County Harriers
164455Emily SCOTTno chip timeSL17Cheltenham Running Ladies

Rudolphs Dash Results

BibPosNameTimeAGClub
10441.Grace Tavner0:10:20.1Teenagers (female) U 15Stroud AC
10172.Jim Gandy0:10:51.0Teenagers (male) U15Eastcombe Primary School
10363.Luke Perkins0:10:50.9Teenagers (male) U15Minchinhampton School
10244.Noah Knowles-Jackson0:11:21.3Teenagers (male) U15Minchinhampton School
10315.Otto Nederlof0:11:41.9Children (male) U10Eastcombe primary
10466.Oscar Turkington0:12:04.0Children (male) U10
10147.Jared Featherstone0:12:34.2Teenagers (male) U15Picklenash Junior School
10198.Harry Glanfield0:12:40.0Children (male) U10Eastcombe Primary
10019.Charlie Anderson0:12:57.1Children (male) U10whiteshill primary school
102610.Sam Knowles-Jackson0:13:01.3Children (male) U10Minchinhampton School
100211.Joe Arnold0:13:19.8Children (male) U10Gastrells primary school
104512.Hannah Tavner0:13:29.7Teenagers (female) U 15Stroud AC
100913.Elizabeth Davies0:13:38.1Teenagers (female) U 15BalcarrAs
100714.Tessa Cook0:13:39.0Teenagers (female) U 15
102115.Libby Hall0:13:50.6Teenagers (female) U 15Team Hall
101216.Harry Earl0:13:58.5Children (male) U10
104717.Seth Turkington0:14:04.8Children (male) U10
104018.Maddie Rosewell0:14:33.4Children (female) U10
103819.George Phillips0:14:37.2Children (male) U10Painswick Rugby Club
103020.Finn Nederlof0:14:44.9Children (male) U10Eastcombe primary
102221.Magnus Hall0:14:44.3Children (male) U10Team Hall
101822.Sam Gandy0:15:29.4Children (male) U10Eastcombe Primary School
101023.William Davies0:16:40.7Teenagers (male) U15Charlton kings junior school
104224.Bethan Seymour0:16:44.1Teenagers (female) U 15Team Seymour
102525.Ruth Knowles-Jackson0:16:44.6Children (female) U10Minchinhampton School
102026.Freddie Hall0:17:01.2Children (male) U10Team Hall
100827.Lila Dare0:18:18.5Children (female) U10Upton St leonards Primary School
104928.Noah Westbury0:18:42.2Children (male) U10The Croft, Painswick
101629.Holly Fowles0:18:51.3Children (female) U10Foxmoor Primary School
103530.Emily Pendrell0:18:51.8Children (female) U10
100431.Harriet Boon0:19:10.4Children (female) U10Croft Primary School
101132.Emma Earl0:19:14.5Children (female) U10
105033.Evie Young0:19:14.5Teenagers (female) U 15St Matthews School Cainscross
102934.Owen Lusty0:19:11.4Children (male) U10Whiteshill Primary School
101535.Beth Fowles0:20:04.3Teenagers (female) U 15Ribston Hall High School
103436.Bobby Pendrell0:20:08.4Children (male) U10
104337.Sarah Seymour0:21:18.5Children (female) U10Team Seymour
103738.Molly Perkins0:21:19.1Children (female) U10Minchinhampton School
104839.Belle Westbury0:21:34.2Teenagers (female) U 15The Croft, Painswick
102740.Emma Ling0:21:51.2Children (female) U10Abbeymead Primary School